Notable AlumniLighthouse Thanksgiving Classic

NBA

Devin Booker Moss Point, MS Kentucky / Phoenix Suns
Wendell Carter, Jr. Pace Academy, GA Duke / Chicago Bulls
Mitchell Robinson Chalmette, LA New York Knicks
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander Hamilton Heights, TN Kentucky / Oklahoma City Thunder
Chris Chiozza White Station, TN Florida / Houston Rockets
Brandon Sampson Madison Prep, LA LSU / Chicago Bulls
Nickell Alexander-Walker Hamilton Heights, TN Virginia Tech / New Orleans Pelicans
Quinndary Weatherspoon Velma Jackson, MS Mississippi State / San Antonio Spurs

Current Division I Basketball

Silas Adheke Hamilton Heights, TN Northern Kentucky
Abdulhakim Ado Hamilton Heights, TN Mississippi State
Josh Anderson Madison Prep, LA Western Kentucky
Aaron Augustin Miller Grove, GA Stephen F Austin
Charles Bain Sunrise Christian, KS Robert Morris
Ezekiel Balogun Hamilton Heights, TN North Florida
Shakwon Barrett Tech Academy, CANADA Tulane
Charles Bassey Aspire Academy, KY Western Kentucky
Khaleem Bennett Sunrise Christian, KS Central Arkansas
Lior Berman Mountain Brook, AL Auburn
Dedric Boyd Haywood County, TN Illinois State
Cedric Brim Shannon, MS North Alabama
Jordan Brown Prolific Prep, CA Arizona
Kobe Brown Lee, AL Missouri
Rodgerick Brown Cordova, TN Wichita State
Malik Burnett Lee, AL Troy
Tracy Burnett Lee, AL Alabama A&M
Damiree Burns Sophie B Wright, LA Southern
Devan Cambridge Believe Academy, TN Auburn
Tyson Carter Starkville, MS Mississippi State
Tate Clayton Tupelo, MS Mississippi State
Demetrice Clopton Columbus, MS Jackson State
Noel Coleman Sunrise Christian, KS San Deigo
Virshon Cotton Hillcrest Prep, AZ LIU-Brooklyn
Dewayne Cox Ripley, MS Prairie View A&M
Austin Crowley Sunrise Christian, KS Mississippi
Eric Curry SW Christian, AR Minnesota
Malcolm Dandridge Memphis East, TN Memphis
N'Faly Dante Sunrise Christian, KS Oregon
Jerekius Davis Provine, MS UL-Lafayette
Khameron Davis Sunrise Christian, KS Weber State
Radshad Davis Sunrise Christian, KS Texas-Arlington
Decardo Day Callaway, MS Florida Gulf Coast
Mohamadou Diawara Hamilton Heights, TN Stetson
Tyrik Dixon SW Christian, AR Missouri State
Jartavious Dobbs Columbus, MS Priarie View A&M
Jalen Dupree Cordova, TN Samford
Tre Edwards Hamilton Heights, TN Akron
Mason Ellison Lee, AL Alabama A&M
Marc Evans Forest Hill, MS Jackson State
Onyinyechi Eyisi Prolific Prep, CA Fordham
Malcolm Farrington Believe Academy, TN Arkansas State
Caleb Fields Aspire Academy, KY Arkansas State
Jaylen Fisher Bolton, TN Grand Canyon
Donte Fitzpatrick Southwind, TN Tennessee State
Jaylen Forbes Florence, AL Alabama
Mark Freeman Southwind, TN Tennessee State
Alterique Gilbert Miller Grove, GA UConn
Ques Glover Bearden, TN Florida
Jacobi Gordon Aspire Academy, KY California
Antonio Green Tupelo, MS Middle Tennessee State
Josh Green Hillcrest Prep, AZ Arizona
Matt Haarms Sunrise Christian, KS Purdue
Malik Hall Sunrise Christian, KS Michigan State
Gregory Hammond Jr. Sophie B Wright, LA Rhode Island
Denijay Harris Columbus, MS Southern Miss
Tyler Harris Cordova, TN Memphis
Wesley Harris Callaway, MS Tennessee State
Ahmad Harvey Aspire Academy, KY Coastal Carolina
Blake Hinson Sunrise Christian, KS Mississippi
Alfred Hollins Hillcrest Prep, AZ Oregon State
Justin Hopkins JO Johnson, AL Texas Southern
Sammy Itodo Hamilton Heights, TN Gardner Webb
Oton Jankovic Prolific Prep, CA Vanderbilt
Tristan Jarrett Haywood County, TN Jackson State
Isiah Jasey Sunrise Christian, KS SMU
DJ Jeffries Olive Branch, MS Memphis
Jason Jitoboh Hamilton Heights, TN Florida
Jamal Johnson Spain Park, AL Auburn
KJ Johnson Marshall County, TN Lipscomb
Cameron Jones Whitehaven, TN Jacksonville State
Tyrell Jones West Oaks, FL Auburn
Kobe Julien Madison Prep, LA Louisiana-Lafayette
Andrew Junkin New Hope, MS Mississippi State
Isaiah Kelly Pace Academy, GA Yale
Alimamy Koroma Prolific Prep, CA California- Poly Tech
Alperen Kurnaz Hillcrest Prep, AZ Denver
Joshua Langford Madison Academy, AL Michigan State
Josh LeBlanc Madison Prep, LA Georgetown
Kenneth Lewis Center Hill, MS Jackson State
Kira Lewis Hazel Green, AL Alabama
Jesse Little Starkville, MS American
Will Mangum Tennessee Prep, TN UM- Kansas City
Michael Manning Lausanne, TN Wofford
Antun Maricevic Southwest Christian AR South Florida
Carlos Marshall Southwind, TN Tennessee State
Michael Mayernick Christ Presbyterian, TN Belmont
Issac McBride Baptist Prep, AR Kansas
Artaveous McDyess Columbus, MS Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Kameron McGusty Sunrise Christian, KS Miami
Chris McNeal Southside, TN Tennessee Tech
Damien Moore Callaway, MS Temple
Ousmane Ndim Aspire Academy, KY LIU-Brooklyn
Kassim Nicholson Callaway, MS UAB
Joel Ntwambe Aspire Academy, KY Texas Tech
Prosper Obidiebube Aspire Academy, KY Chattanooga
Carlos Paez Sunrise Christian, KS Austin Peay
Wheza Panzo Hamilton Heights, TN Stetson
Myles Parker Madison Academy, AL Auburn
Drew Pember Bearden, TN Tennessee
John Petty Jemison, AL Alabama
Antwon Portley DeSoto, TX Fordham
Jordan Rawls Hamilton Heights, TN Western Kentucky
Malik Riddle Marshall Academy MS Morehead State
Andrija Ristonovic Hillcrest Prep, AZ Iona
Charlie Russell Jr. Sophie B Wright, LA Tulane
Nygal Russell Aspire Academy, KY Southeast Missouri St
Issa Samake Hamilton Heights, TN Drake
Gerron Scissum Lee, AL Alabama A&M
TJ Smith Aspire Academy, KY Toledo
Chris Sodom Tennessee Prep, TN George Washington
Amadou Sow Prolific Prep, CA UC-Santa Barbara
Trent Stephany Bearden, TN UNC-Ashville
Shamiel Stevenson Hillcrest Prep, AZ Nebraska
Tyler Stevenson New Hope, MS Southern Mississippi
Isaiah Stokes Lausanne, TN Memphis
Axavius Tada Stricklen Corinth, MS Morehead State
Calvin Temple Center Hill, MS Louisiana-Lafayette
Antonio Thomas Memphis East, TN Bradley
Terryonte Thomas New Hope, MS Sam Houston State
Christion Thompson Madison Prep, LA Tulane
Sekou Toure Prolific Prep, CA UC-Santa Barbara
Bryan Trimble Sunrise Christian, KS Akron
Cameron Tucker Wenonah, AL Alabama A&M
Jordan Turner Sunrise Christian, KS Baylor
Dimencio Vaughn Callaway, MS Rider
Derrick Walker Sunrise Christian, KS Nebraska
Lindy Waters III Sunrise Christian, KS Oklahoma State
Trendon Watford Mountain Brook, AL LSU
Nikolas Weatherspoon Velma Jackson, MS Mississippi State
Lamont West Miller Grove, GA Missouri State
Evan Wiley Lee, AL Alabama A&M
Jeenathan Williams Prolific Prep, CA Buffalo
Kamarian Williams Cleveland Central, MS Murray State
James Wiseman Memphis East, TN Memphis
Robert Woodard II Columbus, MS Mississippi State

Past Division I Basketball

Jaylen Barford Southside, TN Arkansas
Leron Black White Station, TN Illinois
Marques Bolden Desoto, TX Duke
Justin Coleman Wenonah, AL Arizona
Johnny Crnogorac Marshall Academy, MS Texas- Rio Grande Valley
Moses Greenwood Velma Jackson, MS Southeastern Lousiana
TJ Maston Desoto, TX Baylor
Malik Newman Callaway, MS Kansas
Davell Roby White Station, TN St Louis
Daniel Simmons Biggersville, MS Southeast Missouri
Kendarius Smith Velma Jackson, MS North Alabama
Nych Smith White Station, TN Winthrop
Kendall Stafford Corinth, MS North Alabama
Isaiah Traylor Tupelo, MS North Alabama
Jordon Varnado Haywood County, TN Troy
Devin Wyatt Desoto, TX Incarnate Word

Division II, III, JUCO, NAIA, Post Graduate

Mohammad Abubakar Hamilton Heights, TN Oklahoma Baptist
Kelvin Allen Olive Branch, MS Pearl River MS CC
Ralph Barnett Central-Florence AL Snead State CC
Shadrick Bouldin Callaway, MS Northeast MS CC
Isaiah Bujdoso Sunrise Christian, KS McMaster University
Casey Benton Southwest Christian AR Coffeyville CC KS
Shamar Brown Olive Branch, MS Itawamba MS CC
RJ Deloach Columbus, MS Holmes MS CC
Robert Dembskis Believe Prep, TN Daytona St FL CC
Cameron Douglas Columbus, MS William Carey MS
Souleymane Doumbia Aspire Academy, KY Navarro College TX
Will Gardner Corinth, MS Blue Mountain MS
Eddie Galloway Provine, MS Fisk University MS
Cameron Goodwin Center Hill, MS Dyersburg St. TN CC
Ousmane Gueye Sunrise Christian, KS Union, TN
Antares Gwyn Corinth, MS Martin Methodist TN
Felix Hayes Baldwyn, MS Martin Methodist TN
Kevin Henry Center Hill, MS MS Delta CC
Tyjil Hereford Tupelo, MS Newman KS
Ma'Darius Hobson Houlka, MS Itawamba MS CC
Rick Hodum Kossuth, MS Belhaven, MS
Kameron Jones Southwind, TN Northeast MS CC
Kordell Kah Bearden, TN Maryville College TN
Robert Kendrick Velma Jackson, MS Southwest MS CC
Wayne Lewis Florence, MS MS Delta CC
Ladarius Marshall Forest Hill, MS Hinds MS CC
Javonte McDavid Columbus, MS William Cary MS
Tomislav Miholjcic Southwest Christian, AR Henderson State AR
Justin Minter Wenonah, AL MS Gulf Coast CC
Julian Miranda DeSoto, TX Dallas Baptist TX
Nathan Moore Huntsville, AL UA-Huntsville
Leon Moshefy Wesley Christian, KY Bluefield St. College
John Cole Norris Huntsville, AL Roane St TN CC
Tylandrius Parks Middleton, TN Union
Tyrese Patterson Tennessee Prep, TN Navarro College TX
Grant Perry Hazel Green, AL Sewanee
Marvens Petion West Oaks, FL Lee College TX
Puoch Puoch Wesley Christian, KY Eastern FL CC
Evan Ragsdale CPA, TN Trevecca TN
Blake Rogers Starkville, MS Jones County CC
Cameron Smith Okolona, MS Pearl River MS CC
Casey Smith Columbus, MS Jones County CC
Ladarrius Spears Okolona, MS Northeast MS CC
Landon Sprigler Aspire Academy, KY Hocking College OH
Jacorrius Stanfield Okolona, MS Pearl River MS CC
Josh Stephenson Olive Branch, MS Coahoma MS CC
Miki Tadic Wesley Christian, KY Young Harris GA
J'Vari Thigpen Callaway, MS William Cary MS
Deanthony Tipler Ashland, MS Northeast MS CC
Jalyn Turner Sunrise Christian, KS Central Oklahoma
JonDarius Warren Corinth, MS Northeast MS CC
Clay Washburn CPA, TN Emory University
Decorey Watkins North Little Rock, AR Southern Ark Tech
Jihaun Westbrook Aspire Academy, KY New Mexico State
Tarre'q Williams Sacred Heart, TN Columbia St. TN CC
Dontae Williamson Sacred Heart, TN Columbia St. TN CC
Roman Young Sunrise Christian, KS Chaminade
Warren Zager Ensworth, TN Hampton Sydney, VA