Notable AlumniLighthouse Thanksgiving Classic

NBA

Devin Booker Moss Point, MS Kentucky/Phoenix Suns
Wendell Carter, Jr. Pace Academy, GA Duke/Chicago Bulls
Mitchell Robinson Chalmette, LA New York Knicks
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander Hamilton Heights, TN Kentucky/Los Angeles Clipers

Current Division I Basketball

Abdulhakim Ado Hamilton Heights, TN Mississippi State
Nickell Alexander-Walker Hamilton Heights, TN Virginia Tech
Josh Anderson Madison Prep, LA Western Kentucky
Aaron Augustin Miller Grove, GA Stephen F Austin
Ezekiel Balogun Hamilton Heights, TN North Florida
Shakwon Barrett Tech Academy, CANADA Tulane
Charles Bassey Aspire Academy, KY Western Kentucky
Khaleem Bennett Sunrise Christian, KS Central Arkansas
Marques Bolden Desoto, TX Duke
Dedric Boyd Haywood County, TN Illinois State
Jordan Brown Prolific Prep, CA Nevada
Rogerick Brown Cordova, TN Wichita State
Isaiah Bujdoso Sunrise Christian, KS Loyola-Chicago
Malik Burnett Lee, AL Troy
Tracey Burnett Lee, AL Alabama A&M
Tyson Carter Starkville, MS Mississippi State
Demetrice Clopton Columbus, MS Jackson State
Justin Coleman Wenonah, AL Arizona
Virshon Cotton Hillcrest Prep, AZ LIU-Brooklyn
Johnny Crnogorac Marshall Academy, MS Texas- Rio Grande Valley
Eric Curry SW Christian, AR Minnesota
Jerekius Davis Provine, MS UL-Lafayette
Decardo Day Callaway, MS Florida Gulf Coast
Tyrik Dixon SW Christian, AR Missouri State
Jartavious Dobbs Columbus, MS Austin Peay
Jalen Dupree Cordova, TN Samford
Onyinyechi Eyisi Prolific Prep, CA Fordham
Jaylen Fisher Bolton, TN Texas Christian
Donte Fitzpatrick Southwind, TN Tennessee State
Alterique Gilbert Miller Grove, GA UConn
Jacobi Gordon Aspire Academy, KY California
Antonio Green Tupelo, MS Middle Tennessee State
Moses Greenwood Velma Jackson, MS Southeastern Lousiana
Tyler Harris Cordova, TN Memphis
Wesley Harris Callaway, MS West Virginia
Blake Hinson Sunrise Christian, KS Mississippi
Alfred Hollins Hillcrest Prep, AZ Oregon State
Justin Hopkins JO Johnson, AL Texas Southern
Tristan Jarrett Haywood County, TN Kennesaw State
Cameron Jones Whitehaven, TN Jacksonville State
Andrew Junkin New Hope, MS Mississippi State
Isiah Jasey Sunrise Christian, KS Texas A&M
Jamal Johnson Spain Park, AL Auburn
Kobe Julien Madison Prep, LA Louisiana-Lafayette
Isaiah Kelly Pace Academy, GA Yale
Alperen Kurnaz Hillcrest Prep, AZ Denver
Joshua Langford Madison Academy, AL Michigan State
Josh LeBlanc Madison Prep, LA Georgetown
Kira Lewis Hazel Green, AL Alabama
Jesse Little Starkville, MS American
Michael Manning Lausanne, TN Wofford
Carlos Marshall Southwind, TN Tennessee State
Ladarius Marshall Forest Hill, MS Southern Mississippi
Jared Martin Prolific Prep, CA Montana State
Kameron McGusty Sunrise Christian, KS Miami
Artaveous McDyess Columbus, MS Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Chris McNeal Southside, TN Tennessee Tech
Damien Moore Callaway, MS Temple
Ousmane Ndim Aspire Academy, KY LIU-Brooklyn
Joel Ntwambe Aspire Academy, KY UNLV
John Petty Jemison, AL Alabama
Antwon Portley DeSoto, TX Fordham
Malik Riddle Marshall Academy MS Morehead State
Andrija Ristonovic Hillcrest Prep, AZ Iona
Nygal Russell Aspire Academy, KY Southeast Missouri St
Gerron Scissum Lee, AL James Madison
Therren Shelton-Schmidt Hamilton Heights, TN Middle Tennessee State
Kendarius Smith Velma Jackson, MS North Alabama
Nych Smith White Station, TN Winthrop
TJ Smith Aspire Academy, KY Toledo
Amadou Sow Prolific Prep, CA UC-Santa Barbara
Kendall Stafford Corinth, MS North Alabama
Shamiel Stevenson Hillcrest Prep, AZ Pittsburgh
Tyler Stevenson New Hope, MS Southern Mississippi
Isaiah Stokes Lausanne, TN Florida
Axavius Tada Stricklen Corinth, MS Morehead State
Christion Thompson Madison Prep, LA Rhode Island
Sekou Toure Prolific Prep, CA UC-Santa Barbara
Isaiah Traylor Tupelo, MS North Alabama
Jordon Varnado Haywood County, TN Troy
Dimencio Vaughn Callaway, MS Rider
Lindy Waters III Sunrise Christian, KS Oklahoma State
Nikolas Weatherspoon Velma Jackson, MS Mississippi State
Quinndary Weatherspoon Velma Jackson, MS Mississippi State
Lamont West Miller Grove, GA West Virginia
Evan Wiley Lee, AL Alabama A&M
Jeenathan Williams Prolific Prep, CA Buffalo
Kamarian Williams Cleveland Central, MS Murray State
Robert Woodard II Columbus, MS Mississippi State

Past Division I Basketball

Jaylen Barford Southside, TN Arkansas
Leron Black White Station, TN Illinois
Chris Chiozza White Station, TN Florida
TJ Maston Desoto, TX Baylor
Malik Newman Callaway, MS Kansas
Davell Roby White Station, TN St Louis
Brandon Sampson Madison Prep, LA LSU
Daniel Simmons Biggersville, MS Southeast Missouri
Devin Wyatt Desoto, TX Incarnate Word

Division II, III, JUCO, NAIA, Post Graduate

Kelvin Allen Olive Branch, MS Pearl River MS CC
Jaylon Bailey Okolona, MS Northeast MS CC
Ralph Barnett Central-Florence AL Snead State CC
JaQuante Bell New Hope, MS Northeast MS CC
Casey Benton Southwest Christian AR Coffeyville CC KS
Cedric Brim Shannon, MS Pearl River MS CC
Tucker Campbell Adamsville, TN Freed Hardman
Dewayne Cox Ripley, MS East Mississippi CC
Marc Crawford Southwind, TN Independence CC, KS
RJ Deloach Columbus, MS Holmes MS CC
Robert Dembskis Believe Prep, TN Daytona St FL CC
Cameron Douglas Columbus, MS William Carey MS
EJ Fuller Tupelo, MS Itawamba MS CC
Will Gardner Corinth, MS Blue Mountain MS
Eddie Galloway Provine, MS MS Gulf Coast CC
Antares Gwyn Corinth, MS Northeast MS CC
Denijay Harris Columbus, MS Southwest MS CC
Felix Hayes Baldwyn, MS Northeast MS CC
Tyjil Hereford Tupelo, MS Newman KS
Ma'Darius Hobson Houlka, MS Itawamba MS CC
Rick Hodum Kossuth, MS Belhaven, MS
Arthur Johnson Forest Hill, MS Northeast MS CC
Joseph Jones Tupelo, MS Itawamba MS CC
Robert Kendrick Velma Jackson, MS Southwest MS CC
Ajdin Maksumic Southwest Christian AR Rio Grande, OH
Javonte McDavid Columbus, MS Pearl River MS CC
Julian Miranda DeSoto, TX Dallas Baptist TX
Kassim Nicholson Callaway, MS Holmes MS CC
Tylandrius Parks Middleton, TN Union
Grant Perry Hazel Green, AL Sewanee
Evan Ragsdale CPA, TN Trevecca TN
Ashton Ray Lee, AL Laramie CC WY
Blake Rogers Starkville, MS Jones County CC
Cameron Smith Okolona, MS Pearl River MS CC
Casey Smith Columbus, MS Jones County CC
Ladarrius Spears Okolona, MS Northeast MS CC
J'Vari Thigpen Callaway, MS Pearl River MS CC
Terryonte Thomas New Hope, MS East Mississippi CC
Deanthony Tipler Ashland, MS Northeast MS CC
Eric Turner Southwind, TN Seward County CC, KS
JonDarius Warren Corinth, MS Arkansas-Fort Smith
Clay Washburn CPA, TN Emory University
Blake Williams, Jr Cordova, TN Mott MI CC
John Wiley Works Alcorn Central, MS Belhaven, MS
Quaterius York Fayette-Ware, TN Chattanooga St. CC
Warren Zager Ensworth, TN Hampton Sydney, VA