The Teams2018 Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic

Alcorn Central High School (MS)

Coached by Mike Lewis
Key Players: Alex Moody (6’1” SR); Hunter Walker (6’3” JR)

Aspire Academy (KY)

2018 Grind Session World Championship Runner-up

Coached by Jeremy Kipness
Key Players: DeSean Allen-Eikens (6’6” SR); Sekou Sada Kalle (6’10” SO); Caleb Fields (6’2” SR)

Bearden High School (TN)

2018 3A State Semifinalist, 2017 3A State Quarterfinalist

Coached by Jeremy Parrott
Key Players: Jacques Glover (5’11” SR), Trent Stephney (6’1” SR), Drew Pember (6’9” SR), Shamarcus Brown (6’4” SR)

Callaway High School (MS)

2018 5A State Quarterfinalist, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012 5A State Champion

Coached by David Sanders
Key Players: Daeshun Ruffin (5’10” SO), Johnathan Crumley (6’8” JR), Cuwandric Samuels (6’3” JR), Larry Holmes (5’10” JR)

Center Hill High School (MS)

Coached by Newton Mealer
Key Players: Calvin Temple (6’0” SR), Decorian Payton (6’5” JR); Kaeden Laws (6’4” SO)

Corinth High School (MS)

2018, 2013 4A State Runner-up, 2016 4A State Champions, 2015 4A State Semifinalist

Coached by Keith Greene
Key Players: DT Sheffield (5’10” JR), Tameron Patterson (5’10” JR); Calvin Jones (6’3” JR)

Falkner High School (MS)

Coached by Austin Hopper
Key Players: Cameron Smith (6’5” SO), Chauncey Jackson (6’2” JR)

Florence High School (MS)

2018 4A State Quarterfinalist

Coached by Darrin Chancellor
Key Players: Jaylen Forbes (6’4” SR), Jaylon Johnson (6’4” SR), Devin Carter (5’9” SO), Wayne Lewis (6’1” SR), Jacob Walker (6’3” SR)

Grayson High School (GA)

2018, 2017 7A State Semifinalist

Coached by Geoffrey Price
Key Players: Deivon Smith (5’9” JR), Reco Hallmon (6’3” SR), Kenyon Jackson (6’6” SR)

Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (TN)

2018 FCA National Champion

Coached by Zach Ferrell
Key Players: Jordan Rawls (6’0” JR); Bayron Matos Garcia (6’8” JR); Jason Jitoboh (6’11” SR); Sampson Ruzhentsev (6’7” JR)

Huntsville High School (AL)

Coached by Christian Schweers
Key Players: Nathan Moore (6’8” SR); John Cole Norris (6’1” SR)

Kossuth High School (MS)

Coached by Robert Burdette
Key Player: Charlie Meeks (6’0” SR)

Lee-Huntsville High School (AL)

2018 5A State Quarterfinalist

Coached by Greg Brown
Key Players: Kobe Brown (6’7” SR), Mason Ellison (6’5” SR), Tyrees Smith (5’10” SR), Kaleb Brown (6’4” SO)

Marshall County High School (TN)

Coached by Lavon King
Key Players: KJ Johnson (6’2” SR), Keshun Gentry (5’10” SR)

Memphis East (TN)

2018, 2017, 2016 AAA State Champions, 2015 Semifinalist

Coached by Jevonte’ Holmes
Key Players: James Wiseman (7’0” SR); Malcolm Dandridge (6’8” SR); (6’6” SO); Antonio Thomas (6’2” SR)

Mountain Brook High School (AL)

2018, 2017, 2014, 2013 7A State Champions, 2015 Runner-up

Coached by Bucky McMillan
Key Players: Trendon Watford (6’8” SR), Lior Berman (6’4” SR), Alex Washington (6’2” SR); Colby Jones (6’3” JR)

North Little Rock High School (AR)

2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013 7A State Champions

Coached by Johnny Rice
Key Players: Collin Moore (6’4” SR), Decorey Watkins (5’10” SR), Shawn Fudge (6’3” SR)

Olive Branch High School (MS)

2018 5A State Champion, 2017 State 5A Quarterfinalists

Coached by Eric Rombaugh
Key Players: DJ Jefferies (6’8” SR), Cameron Matthews (6’6” JR), Joee Cooper (6’0” SR), Wes Taylor (6’0” JR))

Potts Camp High School (MS)

Coached by Jeremy Dillard
Key Players: Mitchell Saulsberry (6’4” SO), Martavious Frost (6’4” JR), KaDavian Faulkner (5’9” JR)

Sacred Heart of Jesus High School (TN)

Coached by Nick Beauregard
Key Players: Donte Williamson (6’6” SR), Tarreq Williams (6’5” SR), Nana Malik (6’10” SR)

Saltillo High School (MS)

Coached by Craig Lauderdale
Key Players: Calvin Harris (6’2” SR); TJ Hannah (6’5” JR)

Sophie B Wright High School (LA)

2018 3A State Semifinalist

Coached by Jason Bertrand
Key Players: Greg Hammond (6’5” SR), Damiree Burns (6’6” SR), Charlie Russell (6’7” SR)

Waterloo High School (AL)

Coached by Barry McFall
Key Players: Christian Irons (6’1” SR), Bryce Palmer (6’0” SR), Campbell Parker (6’3” SO)

Wesley Christian Academy (KY)

2017 FCA National Champion

Coached by Dave Meddings
Key Players: Gabe Wuor (7’1” JR); Aziz Hantous (6’8” JR); Puoch Puoch (6’8” SR); Arol Kachuol (6’10” SR)

West Oaks Academy (FL)

2018, 2016, 2015, 2015 SIAA FL State Champion

Coached by Kenny Gillion
Key Players: Tyrell Jones (6’2” SR), AJ Neal (6’0” SO); Shelton Miguel (6’5” JR)

Wenonah High School (AL)

2018 5A State Semifinalist

Coached by Audwin Howard
Key Players: Justin Minter (6’4” SR), Cameron Tucker (6’2” SR), Jarvis Minter (6’4” SR), JD Eatmon (6’7” SR)